Sabre & Key Honor Society

The PIKE Foundation recognizes exemplary scholastic achievement and leadership skills of our students through the prestigious Sabre & Key Honor Society.
Saber and Key

Inductees are recognized each year at the International Convention and Academy. The prestigious members of the Sabre & Key Honor Society are listed below.

Nominee requirements include:

  • Completion of 60 semester hours/90 quarter hours
  • Good standing with your college/university
  • GPA of 3.5 or higher
  • Top 10% of class
  • Official transcript sent to Memorial Headquarters by 5/15 deadline
  • Sabre & Key Application

The nominee deadline is May 15; please see application or contact the Foundation staff at foundation@pikes.org or (901) 748-1948 for more information.

Congratulations to our Sabre & Key Society inductees:

Justin C. Barlow (Indiana State, Theta Omicron ’04)
Joseph R. Beard (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’05)
Adam Benson (Washington, Beta Beta ’01)
David A. Berglund (Rogers State, Lambda Omicron ’06)
Jeremy D. Bisdorf (Wayne State, Delta Nu '93)
Brian W. Blomgren (Georgia Tech, Alpha Delta '92)
Parker Bradley (Utah, Alpha Tau ’99)
Adam T. Brady (Cincinnati, Alpha Xi '94)
Jacob L. Brann (Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology '94)
Dakota S. Brewer (Texas A&M-Commerce, Theta Xi ’13)
Matthew T. Brown (California-Berkeley, Alpha Sigma ’06)
Michael Brown (Murray State, Epsilon Lambda '00)
Philip T. Brown (Oklahoma State, Gamma Chi '08)
Kyle J. Campiotti (Pacific, Kappa Nu ’06)
Steven C. Chase (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '08)
Mukang Cho (Cornell, Beta Theta '93)
Michael P. Cimino (Louisiana Tech, Gamma Psi '01)
Ryan Collett (Kansas State, Alpha Omega '04)
Vincent Colucci (Seton Hall, Eta Beta '94)
Justin Coomes (Rockhurst, Kappa Epsilon ’01)
Evan D. Cornell (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '09)
Neal Corson (Purdue, Beta Phi ’01)
George A. Cossey (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron '02)
Cody Crnkovic (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’14)
Doug J. Cushman (Cincinnati, Alpha Xi ’05)
Anthony F. Da Silva (Western Ontario, Iota Omega '94)
John M. Dakin (Tennessee Tech, Theta Upsilon '94)
Joel Davidson (Toledo, Epsilon Epsilon ’02)
Troy D. Dean (Pacific, Kappa Nu '96)
Robert D. Diaz (Chapman, Theta Psi '96)
Aakash Doshi (Drexel, Lambda Zeta ’01)
Vincent R. Drieling (Nebraska-Omaha, Delta Chi '01)
Garrett J. Duhon (Lamar, Epsilon Kappa '09)
Matthew Egerer (Wisconsin-Whitewater, Kappa Omega '03)
Andrew Ferdinand (Wyoming, Iota Alpha '00)
James F. Fiechtl (Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology '93)
W. Anders Folk (Minnesota, Beta Chi '96)
Joshua L. Foster (Pacific, Kappa Nu ’05)
Christopher L.Franzi (Carnegie Mellon, Beta Sigma '07)
Brian K. Friedman (Columbia, Iota Lambda '94)
Brian Robert Fritz (Wisconsin, Beta Xi ’06)
Vincent Giglio (Villanova, Theta Chi '97)
Nathan H. Gilbert (Alabama-Huntsville, Theta Pi ’13)
Daniel D. Goldberg (Pennsylvania, Beta Pi '97)
Scott I. Goldstein (SUNY-Albany, Kappa Xi '96)
Aldo G. Gonzalez (Florida International, Kappa Gamma '09)
Kevin F. Gonzalez (Florida International, Kappa Gamma '09)
Michael Goodman (Central Oklahoma, Lambda Iota ’06)
Matthew A. Granato (Oklahoma, Beta Omicron '09)
Mitchell H. Guidry (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron '13)
Kyle Hassler (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '03)
Tyler L. Hayes (Tennessee-Martin, Epsilon Sigma ’04)
Jason Hehl (Old Dominion, Zeta Iota ’02)
Karl Helo (Louisiana-Lafayette, Zeta Omega ’07)
Brian B. Hicks (Oklahoma State, Gamma Chi '01)
John Hinds IV (Rhodes, Theta ’04)
Brad E. Hogerheide (Kettering, Zeta Alpha '94)
Jeffrey A. Hohlfeldt (Bradley, Delta Sigma ’03)
Eric T. Holden (RPI, Gamma Tau '02)
Benjamin D. Holder (Trinity, Lambda Sigma '10)
Eric D. Hoover (RPI, Gamma Tau '02)
Alexander P. Hotte (Cincinnati, Alpha Xi ’06)
Tucker L. Howie (Washington, Beta Beta '02)
Mark Hruska (Texas Tech, Epsilon Gamma '04)
Robert D. Huculak (Kettering, Zeta Alpha A ’05)
Ansley A. Hunt (Alabama, Gamma Alpha '95)
James G. Jeffryes (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '09)
Galen R. Kane (Indiana State, Theta Omicron '94)
Kevin C. Kemery (Kettering, Zeta Alpha '95)
Eugene Khmelnik (Wisconsin, Beta Xi '05)
Colin T. Klayer (Northern Kentucky, Eta Rho ’03)
Borge Klungerbo (Texas A&M-Commerce, Theta Xi '09)
Benjamin A. Kolendar (Utah State, Gamma Epsilon '08)
Joseph Andrew Krienert (Rockhurst, Kappa Epsilon ’05)
Thomas Kulesa (Drexel, Lambda Zeta ’12)
Michael Kulfan (Wisconsin, Beta Xi ’06)
Nicholas R. Kuzmick (Dayton, Lambda Theta '08)
Trey A. Labella III (Delta State, Zeta Beta '94)
Walter Ladwig (Southern California, Gamma Eta '95)
Matthew I. Lahana (California-Irvine, Lambda Lambda ’07)
Frank Q. Lassiter (Alabama, Gamma Alpha '96)
Gregory J. Laudick (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '09)
Vu S. Le (Tulsa, Gamma Upsilon '96)
Frank A. Leibfarth (South Dakota, Kappa Pi ’03)
Jarrett Leiker (Rockhurst, Kappa Epsilon ’06)
Tony A. Leslie (Southern Mississippi, Delta Mu '96)
Jacob E. Lester (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’13)
Bradley J. Lightfoot (Linfield, Delta Rho '93)
David Liss (Northwestern, Gamma Rho ’04)
Michael E. Lockwood (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '94)
Jordan Donald Lundberg (Ohio State, Alpha Rho ’05)
Daron F. Lundeen (Rutgers, Alpha Psi '95)
Joseph Marchesano (Washington, Beta Beta '02)
Vince Marconi (Florida, Alpha Eta '92)
Michael S. Martin (Drexel, Lambda Zeta '01)
Steven A. Martin (Ohio University, Gamma Omicron '93)
Taylor C. Mascovitz (Massachusetts, Theta Mu '93)
Jeffrey A. Mason (Washington, Beta Beta ’05)
Ben Matheny (Pacific, Kappa Nu '02)
Joseph McCormick (Florida Tech, Zeta Sigma ’00)
Jeffery L. McElroy (Western Illinois, Kappa Lambda '96)
Tate McMillin (Colorado, Beta Upsilon '02)
Brian J. McMurray (Iowa State, Alpha Phi '07)
Devin M. Melancon (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’14)
Zane Melmed (California-Berkeley, Alpha Sigma '96)
Ryan T. Merrell (Alabama-Huntsville, Theta Pi '93)
Alex Miear (Missouri Univ. of Science and Tech, Alpha Kappa ’04)
George C. Miller Jr. (Delta State, Zeta Beta '97)
Michael C. Monroe (Kettering, Zeta Alpha '02)
Jeffrey S. Montgomery (Michigan, Beta Tau '92)
E. Drury Morris (Rhodes College, Theta ’04)
Tye Mortensen (Northern Kentucky, Eta Rho ’00)
Zachary C. Moss (Louisiana Tech, Gamma Psi '03)
Joshua Murphy (Drexel, Lambda Zeta ’05)
Joseph Nguyen (Rockhurst, Kappa Epsilon ’01)
Jonathan T. Nipper (Northwestern, Gamma Rho ’05)
Andrew Payne Norwood (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’05)
Andrew O’Connell (Washington, Beta Beta ’02)
Joseph O’Shea (Florida State, Delta Lambda ’04)
Joshua S. Ozment (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron '04)
Jaime Palmer (Texas A&M-Commerce, Theta Xi '95)
Dustin Pambianchi (Delta State, Zeta Beta ’04)
Andre J. Prescott (Embry-Riddle, Lambda Mu '12)
Jason Wesley Pribyla (Angelo State, Eta Epsilon ’06)
Micah John Pulliam (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’05)
James W. Radley (Cincinnati, Alpha Xi ’05)
Parker Ramsdell (Texas, Beta Mu '04)
Bret E. Ramsey (Northern Kentucky, Eta Rho '95)
Adam W. Remesz (Kettering, Zeta Alpha '03)
Logan K. Reynolds (Central Oklahoma, Lambda Iota ’06)
James M. Rhodes (Murray State, Epsilon Lambda '94)
Richard C. Robertson, Jr. (Mississippi, Gamma Iota ’05)
Jason Robert Rodzik (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta ’05)
Brian L. Russell (East Tennessee State, Epsilon Zeta '94)
Timothy W. Schloss (Saint Louis University, Iota Nu '95)
Nicholas R. Schmoke (Creighton, Theta Lambda '08)
Andrew Thomas Seay (Northwestern, Gamma Rho ’05)
David O. Seeger (Georgia Tech, Alpha Delta '93)
Michael L. Self-Spann (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron '95)
Andrew Serrian (Kettering, Zeta Alpha ’07)
Alec Shell (Louisiana-Monroe, Eta Omicron ’13)
Andrew Shubin (Washington, Beta Beta ’06)
Jon Simkins (Washington, Beta Beta '03)
Matthew Simpson (Virginia Tech, Epsilon '05)
Michael Sloan (Cornell, Beta Theta '93)
Ryan M. Smeltzer (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '07)
Jesse State (RPI, Gamma Tau '08)
Harry Stein (Wisconsin, Beta Xi '05)
Bradley P. Stephens (Cincinnati, Alpha Xi '06)
Robert Swinney (North Alabama, Theta Alpha '04)
Marc D. Thomas (Illinois State, Kappa Alpha '02)
Darren M. Thompson (Arizona, Gamma Delta '09)
Matthew A. Thorington (Kettering, Zeta Alpha '03)
Daniel C. Timmermans (Alberta, Lambda Epsilon '02)
Ashley D. Tison (North Carolina-Charlotte, Kappa Kappa '96)
Bryan A. Towne (Rose-Hulman, Iota Delta '96)
David Tyler (Rhodes, Theta '03)
J. Michael Vecchio (Bowling Green State, Delta Beta ’05)
Christian Velez (Cal State-Long Beach, Iota Epsilon '09)
Benjamin von Schweinitz (Presbyterian, Mu '04)
Charles C. Watson (Tennessee-Martin, Epsilon Sigma '95)
Christian A. Weiderman (Pennsylvania State, Beta Alpha '94)
Daniel J. Wilsack (East Central, Epsilon Omega '03)
Matthew Yung (Cincinnati, Alpha Xi '04)

For more information contact the Pi Kappa Alpha Foundation at (901) 748-1948 or pikefoundation@pikes.org