Founders Day of Giving Donor Roll

The Pi Kappa Alpha Foundation is pleased to recognize the following who gave during Pi Kappa Alpha’s inaugural Founders Day of Giving as of March 2nd, 2020. With their support, we kept March 1st synonymous with our great Fraternity.

Thank you

Alumni

Name

Chapter

Initiate Year

Michael Abramovich

Alpha Iota

2010

Robert Agnew

Eta Phi

1993

Paul Antsen

Gamma Xi

1960

David Bagwell

Gamma Chi

1962

James Bailey

Alpha Iota

2018

George Baker

Gamma Kappa

1959

Owen Barker

Mu

1987

Michael Beattie

Epsilon Epsilon

1982

Marshall Behre

Epsilon Omega

2005

Dzenan and Kelsey Berberovic

Kappa Pi

2008

JC Blackmon

Zeta Beta

2013

Austin Bloom

Delta Tau

2014

Ben Boden

Alpha Phi

2001

Bonds Family

Gamma Iota

1980

Roger Brown II

Gamma Mu

1979

Justin Buck

Epsilon Iota

1996

Joseph A. Burnett

Alpha Xi

1962

Timothy Byk

Delta Tau

1982

Jared Campbell

Epsilon Omega

2014

Jay Carmichael

Eta Mu

2007

Michael Cassel

Epsilon Chi

1968

Michael Nelson Chandler

Alpha Nu

1986

Jean Charbonneaux

Theta Zera

1996

John Clark

Delta Nu

1955

Sam Clark

Theta

2013

Steven Coca

Beta Delta

1988

Ryan Collett

Alpha Omega

2004

Bruce Comings

Delta Gamma

1954

Chris Cook

Theta Rho

1993

Justin Cook

Epsilon Iota

1996

Dan Corah

Epsilon Theta

1983

Jeff Crafton

Eta Zeta

1995

Austin Cross

Gamma Theta

2008

Kenneth Crowe

Epsilon Alpha

1976

John Cullian

Alpha Phi

1983

Christopher Cummins

Zeta Beta

2015

Joseph Curtis

Theta Pi

2004

Robert Daniels

Gamma Omega

1988

Jared Darter

Epsilon Delta

2008

James Davison

Gamma Chi

1991

Michael Dean

Beta Kappa

1965

Chris Decker

Epsilon Iota

2015

Frederick DeLeon

Beta Sigma

1985

Frank Dichoza

Zeta Alpha - B

1995

Jay Dowd

Theta Sigma

1986

Joe and Diana Downing

Delta Xi

1970

Logan Duks

Zeta

2012

Shane Duncan

Theta Sigma

1994

Mark Dziatczak

Delta Nu

1991

Steve Eberhart

Epsilon Delta

1980

Larry Eby

Epsilon Iota

1988

Larry A. Evans

Alpha Tau

1962

Tommy Evans

Eta Pi

2012

L.D. Flecher

Alpha Omega

1958

Ryan Flickinger

Iota Mu

1994

Robert Foehl

Gamma Omicron

1988

Jason Ford

Delta Alpha

1991

Ervil J. Francis

Delta Eta

1968

John Frisella

Epsilon Iota

1988

Brandon Frye

Iota Psi

1997

Frank Fuselier

Theta Chi

1987

Jerry Eason Goff

Epsilon Sigma

1961

James Scott Goudie

Alpha Alpha

1993

William Green

Beta Zeta

1965

Chad Grunow

Eta Alpha

2002

Joey Guidi

Kappa Nu

2016

Hardesty Family

Epsilon Iota

1997

Ryder Hartley

Beta Upsilon

1988

Matthew Hauser

Epsilon Upsilon

1975

Steve Heck

Alpha Omega

1988

John Heider

Beta Xi

1983

Danny Heinsohn

Iota Eta

1994

Ryan Henderson

Epsilon Omega

1999

Asa “Geordie” Herald

Gamma Rho

1988

KC Herman

Kappa Pi

2014

Jason Herrera

Kappa Psi

1999

Nate Hills

Delta Theta

2015

Scott Hogate

Theta Psi

1988

Jeff Honeycutt

Iota Psi

1994

Cornell Hopkins

Alpha Rho

1961

Timothy Hoyler

Kappa Iota

1996

Howard Hughes

Eta Omega

1978

Michael Hurd

Epsilon

1976

Ronnie Husbands

Epsilon Kappa

1997

Mark Jacob

Gamma Upsilon

1974

Dustin James

Alpha Omicron

1978

Eric Jones

Epsilon Xi

1981

Ronald Jose

Delta Xi

1996

Justin Joy

Gamma Phi

1998

James Jubinski

Beta Sigma

1960

Adam Kaae

Iota Epsilon

1988

Jon Karr

Delta Sigma

1978

Kevin Knaus

Alpha Omega

1983

John Kotwick

Delta Nu

1965

William Landry

Beta Mu

1966

David Laskey

Gamma Lambda

1988

Murray Leeper

Alpha Rho

1955

Matthew Lerch

Alpha Rho

1986

John Lisher

Delta Xi

1971

Kyle Lucas

Iota Mu

1990

Terry M. Mayo

Theta Xi

2007

James Magee

Theta Chi

1986

Brian Mann

Beta Beta

1991

Harold Maxwell

Epsilon Phi

1970

Marc McGains

Delta Kappa

2014

Daniel Miller

Beta Beta

1992

Donald Mitchell

Theta Gamma

1988

Michael Moore

Eta Zeta

1989

Michael Mourtzanakis

Theta Chi

1988

Nathaniel Mucha

Beta Beta

1994

John Mullen

Eta Alpha

1970

Michael Mullins

Alpha Eta

1978

John Murdock

Gamma Alpha

1982

Scott Musgrave

Alpha Kappa

1989

Philip Nash

Theta Tau

1990

Justin Neidig

Delta Alpha

2004

Truong Nguyen

Delta Mu

2014

Richard Nichols

Kappa

1962

Shawn Nyman

Epsilon Pi

2009

Michael O'Connell III

Theta Chi

1990

Thomas Olsen

Beta Eta

2002

Blake Orlando

Kappa Psi

1998

Robert Orozco

Iota Beta

1996

J.R. Parsons

Iota Alpha

2001

Edward Pease

Delta Xi

1971

John Pereles

Beta Omicron

1973

Harry Peterson

Beta Upsilon

1952

Tim Peterson

Beta Eta

1991

Brent Phillips

Alpha Nu

1987

Les Pirtle

Delta Delta

1969

James and Joy Plymyer

Beta Sigma

1974

Paul "Skip" Portis

Delta Zeta

1964

James L Poteet

Gamma Chi

1986

Clay Powell

Epsilon Gamma

1983

Nelson Priest

Alpha Zeta

1959

Jim Prince

Iota Beta

2001

Brian Propst

Iota Psi

1994

Tom Raub

Omicron

1986

Dixon Rauch

Delta Rho

1970

Ken Riley

Alpha Omega

1956

Michael Riley

Alpha Omega

1984

Gary Robben

Alpha Omega

1966

Jeff Robinson

Epsilon Upsilon

1978

Patrick Robison

Theta Tau

1980

Dennis Rogers

Gamma Pi

1965

Austin Rogers

Mu Nu

2015

Ben Roy

Epsilon Phi

1992

Danny Ryan

Alpha Kappa

2006

David Sargent

Gamma Chi

1980

Phillip Scaglia

Alpha Nu

1984

Mike Scheuble

Gamma Tau

1996

W. Brad Schlegel

Delta Eta

1969

Timothy Schweighart

Alpha Nu

1960

Rich Shaner

Gamma Theta

1993

Will Simpson

Zeta Beta

1997

Robby D. Sisco

Theta Delta

1975

Paul Smith

Delta Upsilon

1983

Don Soard

Gamma Chi

1961

Troy Solomon

Delta Rho

1989

Cole Stanley

Lambda Iota

2007

Alexander Stella

Zeta Xi

2012

SJ Sternberger

Delta Xi

1968

Daniel Stoker

Theta Omicron

1994

Craig Street

Gamma Omicron

1989

Randy Stroup

Upsilon

1999

Stephen Tallman

Delta Eta

1965

David L. Teal

Beta Chi

1987

Devon Teixeira

Iota Beta

2010

Doug "Stu" Thomas

Gamma Xi

1983

David Thomas

Iota Delta

1988

John Thurmond

Sigma

1982

Tom Tillar

Epsilon

1970

Robert "Bob" Tkachick

Delta Eta

1975

Roger Trammell

Epsilon Omega

1983

Matt Tyburski

Theta Tau

1997

Kevin Virta

Epsilon Psi

1983

Adam Wassell

Lambda Rho

2009

Robert Weller

Alpha Sigma

1983

Phil Werschler

Zeta Nu

1976

Dave White

Alpha Omega

1979

Steven Wistrom

Lambda Chi

2010

Bruce Wolfson

Beta Pi

1971

Joe Wood

Zeta

1978

Adrian Woodard

Epsilon Kappa

2017

Tom Woody

Theta Zeta

2008

Peter Yi

Beta Tau

1996

Steve Zengel

Theta Chi

1989

Anonymous

Supporter

Students

Donor

Chapter

Initiate Year

Hunter Baraldi

Delta Alpha

2018

David Long

Epsilon Upsilon

2017

Saadhan Thatakula

Delta Xi

2018

Thomas Westenhofer

Lambda Lambda

2019

Supporter

Parents & Friends of the Fraternity

Donor

Andy Anderson

John Andrew Skala

Christopher Carberry

Grace Carey

Shea Criss

Samantha Cross

Bambie Danner

Muffin Dixon

Theresa Gaston

Suzanne Hallas

Cameron Haste

Lisa Hunt

Cecily Hurt

Meiying Li

Dan LoPolito

Candace Moore

Megan Nelson

Catherine Paek

Sheryl Peyton

Stacy Remy

Megan Rich

William Riley

Tamara Splain

Ginny Stalker

Lanie Westgard

Raad Yassin

Supporter


For more information contact the Pi Kappa Alpha Foundation at (901) 748-1948 or pikeinfo@pikes.org